Home
About Us
Residents
Developers
Contact Us
 
       



 
Privacy Policy

Introduction
This policy covers the Manchester Residential Management Limited (MRM) use of personal information that the MRM collects when you use MRM website.From time to time, you will be asked to submit personal information about yourself (e.g. name and email address) in order to receive or use our products and services. By entering your details in the fields requested, you enable the MRM and its service providers to provide you with the services you select. Whenever you provide such personal information, we will treat that information in accordance with this policy. When using your personal information the MRM will act in accordance with current legislation and aim to meet current Internet best practice.

Use and storage of your personal information
When you supply any personal information to MRM we have legal obligations towards you in the way we use those data. We must collect the information fairly and we must explain how we will use it.In general, any information you provide to the MRM will only be used within MRM and by its agents and service providers. Your information will be disclosed to other third parties where we are obliged or permitted by law. We will hold your personal information on our systems for as long as you use the service you have requested, and remove it in the event that the purpose has been met, or, if you request us to remove your details.We will ensure that all personal information supplied is held securely, in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998.

Access to your personal information

You have the right to request a copy of the personal information the MRM website holds about you and to have any inaccuracies corrected.

2009 Copyright Manchester Residential Management Limited
 
       
    Manchester Residential Management Limited, 3 Church Street, Eccles, Manchester, M30 0DF
t: 0161 707 4873. f: 0161 707 7821. e: info@manchester-residential.co.uk
Terms of Use
Privacy